Alvin Rotary Club
Home
Frontier Day
Car And Bike Show
Photos From Last Event
Entry Form
Event Layout
Classes
Car Show Flyer
Trophy Winners
Contact Us

2016 Frontier Day Parade Winners

Grand PrizeK9 Kare
President's TrophyLiberty Pre-School
Mayor's TrophyRockin' Riders
Marshal's TrophyAlvin Head Start
Judge's TrophyACC
Best School EntryAHS Cheerleaders
Best Sports Team EntryGuerra's House of Warriors
Best Church EntryGrace Christian Church
Best Car EntryGary Blalock - Hudson
Best Car Club Group EntryGulf Coast Speedway
Best Public Service EntryAlvin Fire Department
Best Commercial EntryJason's Lawn Care

2016 Frontier Day
Car and Bike Show Winners

Best of Show - CarMustang, Camaro, Firebird - 1964-1969Rich O'Connor 1969 Chevrolet Camaro RS
Best of Show - BikeMotorcycle - Metric ClassCharles & Susan Hamm 2009 Honda Goldwing
Rotary President's TrophyAll Makes and Models Pre-1960Jim Marken 1957 Chevrolet 210
Mayor's TrophyGeneral Motors VehiclesMike JR Combs 1966 Chevrolet El Camino
Marshal's TrophyMopar VehiclesMike & Gay Combs 1972 Dodge Challenger
Motorcycle Class WinnerMotorcycle - Metric ClassCharles & Susan Hamm 2009 Honda Goldwing
Motorcycle Class WinnerMotorcycle - Non-Harley CustomBrian Van Tassel 2005 Bouvgett Phython
Motorcycle Class WinnerMotorcycle - Pro CustomTim McLaughlin 2002 Honda VLX600
Class WinnerC3 Corvette (1968-1982)Matthew Marinelli 1978 Chevrolet Corvette
Class WinnerMuscle Cars - 1970-1979Steve Gaines 1972 Chevrolet Nova
Class WinnerCustom car - 1960-1969Jeff Fish 1966 Chevrolet Nova SS
Class WinnerStreet rods - sedanBianca Huerta 2012 Cadillac CTSV
Class WinnerC6 Corvette (2005-2013)Andrew J. Sambrano 2007 Chevrolet Corvette
Class WinnerTruck - 4 X 4Travis Smith 2012 Ford F350
Class WinnerAir Cooled vehiclesScott Germaine 1967 Porsche 912
Class WinnerAll Makes and Models 1970-1979Randy Payne 1970 Chevrolet Nova
Class WinnerC4 Corvette (1983-1996)Larry Hultquist 1986 Corvette Coupe
Class WinnerUnrestored OriginalTonya Bryant 1955 Chevrolet Delray
Class WinnerTruck - 1961-1989Robert Biehle 1965 Chevrolet 1/2 Ton
Class WinnerTruck - Pre-1960Greg Hay 1951 Ford F4
Class WinnerFord VehiclesDonald Smith 2014 Ford Mustang
Class WinnerStreet rods - roadsterRoger Livingston 1923 Ford
Class WinnerMustang, Camaro, Firebird - 2000-PresentRic Bogue 2013 Ford Boss
Class WinnerC3 Corvette (1968-1982)Butch Passmore 1982 Chevrolet Corvette CE
Class WinnerTruck - custom - 1973 - presentJose Saenz 1983 Chevrolet C-10
Class WinnerSports Car - otherTroy Stuart 2016 Ford Mustang
Class WinnerImport car or truck - pre 1991Robert Meza 1972 Mercedes 450SL
Class WinnerTruck - 1990-PresentRobert Meza 1991 Chevrolet Truck
Class WinnerTruck - custom - 1973 - presentRobert Meza 1989 Chevrolet 1500
Class WinnerCustom car - 1960-1969Ricardo Rosas Sr.1964 Chevrolet Impala
Class WinnerAll Makes and Models Pre-1960Jim Marken 1957 Chevrolet 210
Class WinnerMuscle Cars - 1970-1979Peanut McCoslin 1976 Covertte Stingray
Class WinnerSports Car - otherMark Slaughter 2011 Ford Mustang 5.0
Class WinnerAll Makes and Models Pre-1960Gary Blalock 1953 Studebaker Champion
Class WinnerUnder constructionRob Valentine 1963 Dodge D100
Class WinnerImport car or truck - pre 1991David Boudreau 1967 Jaguar 420 Saloon
Class WinnerAntiqueJohn Vaughan 1929 Ford Model A
Class WinnerAntiqueJohn Vaughan 1930 Ford Model AA
Class WinnerStreet rods - coupeBill Spencer 1939 Chevrolet
Class WinnerTruck - 1961-1989Miguel Castellano 1972 Chevrolet C10
Class WinnerC3 Corvette (1968-1982)Ricardo Rosas Sr.1982 Chevrolet Corvette
Class WinnerSpecial interestTim Harvey 1923 Ford T Bucket
Class WinnerMustang, Camaro, Firebird - 1990-1999James Hemme 1993 Ford Mustang
Class WinnerGeneral Motors VehiclesSandra Leyva 1987 Buick Grand National
Class WinnerUnder constructionRandy Ross 1991 AM General M931A1
Class WinnerCustom car - 1950-1959Mike & Ruby Wagoner 1955 Chevrolet Bel Air
Class WinnerAntiqueRoger Allen & Raymond Glenn 1930 Ford A
Class WinnerAll Makes and Models 1980-1989Warren Nelson 1984 Cadillac Eldorado
Class WinnerUnrestored OriginalDavid Jackson 1967 Chevrolet Chevelle Malibu
Class WinnerFord VehiclesJason Boyd 1965 Ford Country
Class WinnerMustang, Camaro, Firebird - 1964-1969Deana Keller 1964 Ford Mustang
Class WinnerTruck - Pre-1960Robby Childress 1947 Hudson Pickup
Class WinnerCustom car - 1950-1959Ricky Rosas Jr 1955 Chevrolet Belair
Class WinnerTruck - custom - 1973 - presentAngel Cordero 1992 Chevrolet C1500
Class WinnerGeneral Motors VehiclesBob Flanders 1961 Chevrolet Impala
Class WinnerC5 Corvette (1997-2004)Sam Vasquez 2000 Chevrolet Corvette
Class WinnerTruck - Pre-1960Phil Landon 1949 Chevrolet 3600
Class WinnerUnder constructionErnest Walker 1968 Pontiac Firebird
Class WinnerMustang, Camaro, Firebird - 1964-1969Rich O'Connor 1969 Chevrolet Camaro RS
Class WinnerStreet rods - coupeBilly Glines 1935 Chevrolet Standard
Class WinnerMopar VehiclesMick O'Rourke 2011 Dodge Challenger
Class WinnerStreet rods - sedanLes Hansen 1930 Dodge Sedan
Class WinnerUnder constructionLee Lilley 1928 Ford Model A
Class WinnerMustang, Camaro, Firebird - 2000-PresentGretchen Ann Thomas 2016 Ford Mustang
Class WinnerFord VehiclesThomas Devaty 1946 Ford Super Deluxe Sedan
Class WinnerC6 Corvette (2005-2013)Jon & Gina Reed 2006 Chevrolet Corvette
Class WinnerImport car or truck - 1991-presentThomas Garcia 2006 Mazda Custom
Class WinnerImport car or truck - pre 1991Andrew Vasquez 1981 Volkswagon Rabbit
Class WinnerRat RodsChuck Berg 1928 Ford Model A
Class WinnerTruck - 4 X 4Martin Martinez 1966 Ford Bronco
Class WinnerMustang, Camaro, Firebird - 2000-PresentDebbie Slaughter 2015 Ford Mustang
Class WinnerSpecial interestThomas Ditto 1967 Jeep M715
Class WinnerFord VehiclesVicki McConnell 2003 Mercury Marauder
Class WinnerMustang, Camaro, Firebird - 1964-1969Jose Godinez 1966 Ford Mustang
Class WinnerMopar VehiclesMike & Gay Combs 1972 Dodge Challenger
Class WinnerGeneral Motors VehiclesMike JR Combs 1966 Chevrolet El Camino
Updated 5/27/2016 9:46 AM