Alvin Rotary Club
Home
Novemberfest
Car And Bike Show
Photos From Last Event
Entry Form
Event Layout
Classes
Car Show Flyer
Trophy Winners
Contact Us
Last Updated
05/19/17
09:18 AM

2015 Novemberfest
Car and Bike Show Winners

Best of Show - CarSpecial interestAllen Breaux 1927 Ford T Roadster
Best of Show - BikeMotorcycle - Pro CustomShelly Griffith 2005 Harley Davidson Fatboy
Rotary President's TrophySports Car - otherRichard Finch 1957 Ford Thunderbird
Veteran's TrophyCustom car - 1950-1959Ron Neill 1956 Chevrolet 210
Mayor's TrophyAntiqueJohn Vaughan 1930 Ford Model AA
Marshal's TrophyTruck - custom - pre 1973Kevin Vitek 1967 Ford Bronco
Motorcycle Class WinnerMotorcycle - Non-Harley CustomAaron Kennedy 1971 Triumph TR650
Motorcycle Class WinnerMotorcycle - Pro CustomPat Corder 2008 Road King Screaming Eagle
Motorcycle Class WinnerMotorcycle - Metric ClassMick O'Rourke 2008 Honda SuperMoto
Motorcycle Class WinnerMotorcycle - Pro CustomShelly Griffith 2005 Harley Davidson Fatboy
Motorcycle Class WinnerMotorcycle - Non-Harley CustomPatrick & Lori Armstrong 2016 Polaris Slingshot
Motorcycle Class WinnerMotorcycle - AntiqueJimbo Grant 1983 Harley Davidson Sturgis Belt Edition FX5B
Motorcycle Class WinnerMotorcycle - Touring ClassGeorge Medeiros 2014 Harley Davidson Street Glide Special
Class WinnerUnrestored OriginalVincent Trainor 1996 Chevrolet Impala SS
Class WinnerAll Makes and Models 1970-1979Steve Gaines 1972 Chevrolet Nova
Class WinnerC1 Corvette (1953-1962)Gary Kirkland 1962 Chevrolet Corvette
Class WinnerAntiqueJohn Vaughan 1929 Ford Model A
Class WinnerAntiqueJohn Vaughan 1930 Ford Model AA
Class WinnerSports Car - otherRichard Finch 1957 Ford Thunderbird
Class WinnerSports Car - otherMark Slaughter 2015 Ford Mustang
Class WinnerAll Makes and Models Pre-1960Jim Marken 1957 Chevrolet 210
Class WinnerAll Makes and Models 1960-1969Tony Esposito 1967 Pontiac GTO
Class WinnerAir Cooled vehiclesStephen Golden 1968 Volkswagen Karmann Ghia
Class WinnerGeneral Motors VehiclesVincent Trainor 1996 Chevrolet Impala SS
Class WinnerC6 Corvette (2005-2013)Joshua Williams 2005 Chevrolet Corvette
Class WinnerCustom car - 1970-1989Monty McGinnis 1980 Chevrolet Corvette
Class WinnerMuscle Cars - 1970-1979Gene Cripps 1971 Dodge Dart Swinger
Class WinnerAll Makes and Models 1970-1979Tony Esposito 1979 Chevrolet Berlinetta
Class WinnerMuscle Cars - 1960-1969Larry Shipman 1967 Chevrolet Chevelle SS
Class WinnerAntiqueVince Welling 1936 Cord Westchester Sedan
Class WinnerAll Makes and Models Pre-1960Ed Henehan 1941 Ford Business Coupe
Class WinnerTruck - Pre-1960Roy Mickens 1946 Chevrolet
Class WinnerC3 Corvette (1968-1982)Butch Passmore 1982 Chevrolet Corvette CE
Class WinnerMopar VehiclesJohn Rerich 1968 Dodge Charger
Class WinnerStreet rods - sedanJimmy Sefcik 1938 Chevrolet Sedan
Class WinnerAll Makes and Models Pre-1960Roger and Rhonda Townes 1955 Chevrolet 2 door
Class WinnerC1 Corvette (1953-1962)Rob West 1962 Chevrolet Corvette
Class WinnerAll Makes and Models Pre-1960Terry Lyons 1954 Buick Skylark
Class WinnerMustang, Camaro, Firebird - 2000-PresentJarred Hammonds 2010 Ford Mustang
Class WinnerStreet rods - roadsterFrank Oxsheer 1931 Ford Model A
Class WinnerTruck - custom - pre 1973Tony Henehan 1952 Ford F-1
Class WinnerMustang, Camaro, Firebird - 1980-1989James Caraway 1983 Pontiac Firebird
Class WinnerAll Makes and Models 2000-PresentDale Peterson 2010 Dodge Challenger
Class WinnerArt CarsJorge Hinojosa 1963 Chevrolet C-10
Class WinnerMustang, Camaro, Firebird - 1990-1999Ray Thomas 1990 Ford Mustang
Class WinnerAll Makes and Models 1960-1969Mark Bristol 1966 Buick Riveria GS
Class WinnerTruck - 1990-PresentRobear Rooney 2002 Ford F150
Class WinnerImport car or truck - pre 1991David Boudreau 1967 Jaguar 420 Saloon
Class WinnerMustang, Camaro, Firebird - 1980-1989Matthew Reading 1980 Pontiac Trans Am
Class WinnerCustom car - 1950-1959Pat Corder 1956 Chevrolet BelAir
Class WinnerC5 Corvette (1997-2004)Herman Munster 2003 Chevrolet Corvette
Class WinnerMustang, Camaro, Firebird - 1964-1969Morgan Fish 1967 Ford Mustang
Class WinnerRat RodsThomas Brewer 1948 Ford F1
Class WinnerMuscle Cars - 1960-1969Joe Molnar 1969 Plymouth Roadrunner
Class WinnerMustang, Camaro, Firebird - 1970-1979Jaime Moreno 1971 Ford Mustang
Class WinnerTruck - custom - 1973 - presentAdam Gardner 1981 Ford F250
Class WinnerAll Makes and Models Pre-1960Dennis Landrum 1956 Chevrolet 210 Handyman
Class WinnerC5 Corvette (1997-2004)Paula Lawson 2001 Chevrolet Corvette
Class WinnerCustom car - 1990-PresentRoger Eldor 2009 Chevrolet Corvette
Class WinnerAll Makes and Models Pre-1960Don Foster 1949 Cadillac Sedan
Class WinnerTruck - custom - pre 1973Kevin Vitek 1967 Ford Bronco
Class WinnerStreet rods - coupeRoy McCullough 1932 Ford Coupe
Class WinnerAir Cooled vehiclesEvan Zagorianos 1966 Volkswagen Beetle
Class WinnerMustang, Camaro, Firebird - 1964-1969Ashmead & Deanna Kalloo 1964 Ford Mustang
Class WinnerTruck - Pre-1960Joe Kimble 1940 Ford Pickup
Class WinnerStreet rods - coupeVic Malone 1934 Ford Coupe
Class WinnerC6 Corvette (2005-2013)Rivers Falls 2010 Chevrolet Corvette
Class WinnerGeneral Motors VehiclesShaunatha Blackburn 2014 Chevrolet Camaro
Class WinnerC7 Corvette (2014-Present)Rick Kruger 2014 Chevrolet Corvette
Class WinnerFord VehiclesThomas Devaty 1946 Ford Super Deluxe Sedan
Class WinnerTruck - 4 X 4Arthur Moore 1988 Hummer Hummv
Class WinnerTruck - custom - 1973 - presentSydney Durand 1979 GMC Pickup
Class WinnerUnder constructionBob Gidnley 1951 Ford F-1
Class WinnerImport car or truck - pre 1991Jon Boultinghouse 1973 Citroen DS
Class WinnerAll Makes and Models 2000-PresentCrystal Gates 2011 Chevrolet Camaro
Class WinnerTruck - 1961-1989Mike JR Combs 1966 Chevrolet El Camino
Class WinnerMuscle Cars - 1970-1979Eli Sotengco 1970 Ford Mustang
Class WinnerMustang, Camaro, Firebird - 1964-1969Trevin Eckersley 1967 Chevrolet Camaro
Class WinnerMuscle Cars - 1980-PresentRon Wheeland 2010 Dodge Challenger
Class WinnerMuscle Cars - 1980-PresentRex Engle 2006 Ford Mustang GT
Class WinnerSpecial interestAllen Breaux 1927 Ford T Roadster
Class WinnerStreet rods - sedanCass And Bonnie Plalter 1937 Ford Sedan Delivery
Class WinnerStreet rods - roadsterRoger Livingston 1923 Ford
Class WinnerAir Cooled vehiclesScott Germaine 1967 Porsche 912
Class WinnerTruck - 4 X 4Gaylon Turner 1966 International Scout
Class WinnerC4 Corvette (1983-1996)Larry Hultquist 1986 Corvette Coupe
Class WinnerC3 Corvette (1968-1982)Bruce Vanderzyde 1970 Chevrolet Corvette
Class WinnerTruck - 1990-PresentJack Duncan 2004 Chevrolet SSR
Class WinnerTruck - 1961-1989Robert Biehle 1965 Chevrolet 1/2 Ton
Class WinnerMustang, Camaro, Firebird - 2000-PresentGretchen Ann Thomas 2016 Ford Mustang
Class WinnerMopar VehiclesMike & Gay Combs 1972 Dodge Challenger
Class WinnerC7 Corvette (2014-Present)Barton Gibson 2014 Chevrolet Corvette
Class WinnerTruck - Pre-1960Nick Vela 1955 Chevrolet 3100
Class WinnerTruck - custom - pre 1973Nick Vela 1949 Chevrolet 3100
Class WinnerUnrestored OriginalDavid Jackson 1967 Chevrolet Chevelle Malibu
Class WinnerCustom car - 1970-1989Alex LeMaster 1976 Chevrolet Corvette Stingray
Class WinnerAll Makes and Models 1980-1989Harold Eich 1984 Chevrolet Monte Carlo SS
Class WinnerCustom car - 1950-1959Ron Neill 1956 Chevrolet 210
Class WinnerFord VehiclesRussell Donham 2005 Ford Thunderbird
Class WinnerC4 Corvette (1983-1996)Ron Engelhardt 1989 Chevrolet Corvette
Class WinnerMustang, Camaro, Firebird - 2000-PresentMark Pierce 2013 Ford Shelby Mustang GT500
Class WinnerMustang, Camaro, Firebird - 1990-1999Michelle McClellan 1993 Ford Mustang GT
Class WinnerFord VehiclesDonald Smith 2014 Ford Mustang